Administration

The administration of the college is vested with the Principal who acts in consultation with the Management and College Council. The college works under the full day system with two sessions from 9.30 am to 4.30 p.m.

Non-teaching staff

Sl. No. Name Designation       Mob No.
1 Sri. V.G. Vijayakumar S.Supdt. 9447257250
2 Sri. G. Gopakumar Jr. Supdt. 9495109118
3 Sri. Jijikumar P.G Head-Accnt. 8606456101
4 Sri.T.D. Harindran Nair  Senior   Clerk 9495063832
5 Sri. Rajesh B Senior  Clerk 9497822800
6 Smt. Sreekala S Senior Clerk 9495671482
7 Sri. Sanalkumar S Senior Clerk 9446759308
8 Sri. Shaji K R Senior Clerk 9447038507
9 Smt. Girija T R Senior Clerk 8547064051
10 Sri. Santhosh G  Clerk 949574988
11 Sri. Sandeep Kumar S Clerk 9847905404
12 Sri. Rajesh R Clerk 9446807630
13 Sri. T.P. Kishore Kumar  Senior Clerk  
14      
15      

Library

Sl.No. Name Designation Mob No
16 Smt. Archana Unnikrishnan MLISc, UGC Net, Librarian (UGC)  
17  Sri. Unnikrishnan Nair N. Lab. Asst 9495444570
18 Sri. Shyamkrishnan S Lab. Asst 9847282787
19 Sri. P. Jayaram Mechanic 9847607227
20      
21      
22      
23      
24      
25      
26      
27      
28      
29      
30      
31      
32